Privacy, Cookies Policy​

Introduction

Responsible for processing your personal data is the company Pitarokoilis Family, Tel:  +30 6934 134 852, e-mail: info@zeuscreta.gr . In our daily activities we process data concerning natural persons, including:

•    Clients
•    Website page visitors
•    Other parties (employees, suppliers).

Our Company complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679 EU GDPR) and any other European and national legislation concerning the protection of personal data, electronic communications, etc. and is committed to ensuring protection at all times of your Data:

•    The data are collected for specific, clear and legitimate purposes and are not further processed in a manner incompatible with those purposes.
•    We collect the necessary, for each purpose of processing personal data and process them legally, fairly and in a transparent manner in relation to the data subjects.
•    We make sure that they are as accurate and up-to-date as possible and we only keep them for the time necessary for the purposes for which they are processed.
•    In any case, the criterion we use to determine the storage period is based on and takes due account of the need to comply with any relevant legal requirements as well as the principle of data minimization.
•    We process the Data electronically and manually and take all appropriate measures to protect personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage, using appropriate technical or organizational measures.

Collection, purpose, legal basis of the processing and retention time of your data​

1. Data that we collect automatically through our website.​

The website www.zeuscreta,gr uses the SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol, which uses methods to encrypt data exchanged between two devices (usually PCs), establishing a secure connection between them over the Internet, resulting in protection of your personal data.
When you visit our website, our server collects the so-called server log files, and in particular:
• Date and time of entry to the site.
• The volume of data sent in bytes.
• The browser and operating system you used to access the site.
• Internet Protocol address (IP address) when you log in to the site. The IP address is personal data along with the date and time of your visit, although we cannot identify you with this data alone.

The legal basis on which we collect your IP address and keep it in special files (log files) is our legitimate interest in processing this data in order to ensure the security of networks, information and services from accidental events or illegal or malicious actions compromising the availability, authenticity, integrity and confidentiality of stored or transmitted data (eg ddos “denial of service” attacks), as well as our legal obligation to provide a more secure environment for processing your personal information (GDPR Article 6 (1) indents f and c).

The data will not be transferred or used in any other way. However, we reserve the right to check the server logs (server logs) if specific indications of unauthorized use are detected.

2. Data we collect via e-mail or through the contact form or for sending our newsletter.​

In the context of communication between us via email or with the contact form of our website or for sending a newsletter, we collect your name, email address and any other information you provide to us. This data is stored and used solely to meet your request. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent (GKPD, article 6 par. 1a).

Your data will be deleted after the final processing of our communication. This will happen after the completion of the purpose and scope of our communication, provided that there are no legal requirements for the storage of such data.

3. Supplier data.

For the execution of the contract between us we collect the data of our suppliers such as name, surname, address, contact details, shipping details, financial data, which you provide to us yourself. The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract and our compliance with legal obligations (GCP article 6 par. tax and any other relevant legislation.

4. Submit a CV​

When you submit a CV to our Company online or at our offices, you provide us with your personal information contained in your CV, such as your first and last name, training, experience, experience, professional skills and your preferences, etc., as well as any other information you may want to reveal to us, such as your photo.

When you submit a CV to our Company online or at our offices, you provide us with your personal information contained in your CV, such as your first and last name, training, experience, experience, professional skills and your preferences, etc., as well as any other information you may want to reveal to us, such as your photo.

Who has access to your data. Data transfers.

Your data shall be accessible to our employees and any other person authorized to process your data during their duties. In addition, we work with third parties, natural or legal, professionals, independent consultants, etc. which provide us with commercial, professional, technological or technical services for the purposes mentioned above, and support our Company in whole or in part, in relation to our activities. Where applicable, such natural/legal persons shall act as Joint or Independent Controllers, Processors or persons authorized to process personal data for the same purposes as mentioned above, by the same security measures and in accordance with applicable legal obligations.

Before the third party receives the Personal Data, it shall:

(1) complete the privacy review to assess privacy practices and risks associated with these third parties

(2) obtain warranties by contract from these third parties that they will process Personal Data in accordance with our instructions and in accordance with this Policy and applicable law, that they will immediately notify our company of any Privacy or Security incidents, failure to comply with the standards set out in this Protocol Political and existing legislation, that they will work together to remedy any such incident, that they will help us to meet the rights of the persons defined below and that they will allow the Controller to monitor their processing as regards compliance with these requirements. Finally, the data can be further transmitted to public authorities and institutions, as well as to our legal counsel (legal and insurance companies), for legitimate purposes. Apart from the above, the Data will not be disclosed to third parties, individuals or legal entities and will not be disseminated.

Our Company does not transfer Personal Data outside the EU, and if necessary (for example, in order to use Cloud Services) this will be done in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in Articles 44 et seq. of the GC, as with your consent, the application of standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission or to countries considered safe by the European Commission.

Juvenile data.

Our company doesn’t manage juvenile data.

Cookies and related technologies.​

Like most websites, we use cookies and similar technologies when accessing and browsing our website to make it as comfortable and efficient as possible.
Cookies are small text files stored on the hard disk of the computer or other electronic device accessing the website. Cookies are unique for each web browser (e.g. web browser). Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera, etc.) and contain anonymous information about the web pages you visit and the devices you use.

Types of cookies we use:

a) Cookies technical and functionality (necessary)

These cookies are responsible for key functions of our website and app. They’re needed to allow you to browse our website and access the various sections of it. The basic web services of the site cannot be provided without these cookies.

b) Cookies statistical analysis and performance.

These cookies collect information on how you use our website, such as the website where your visit originated, the pages you visit most frequently, the browser you used, etc. We use them to analyze the accessibility and improve the performance of our website. Collect aggregated, anonymous statistical information that cannot lead to the visitor’s identification.

c) Marketing / targeted advertising cookies​

We use cookies (possibly third parties such as Doubleclick / Google etc.) to display personalized ads, tailored to your preferences. A unique number (ID) identifies information such as your IP address, the browser you are using, which ad has already been displayed in your browser, and whether you have accessed a webpage through an ad or geographic location of your visit. . You have the option to reject the installation of these cookies with the result that the ads that are displayed to you are not personalized

About Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track traffic and improve our website. Google Analytics uses cookies to store certain information, such as the length of the visit to the site, the browser used, the location from which the visit originated, and the frequency of visits. In order to access this data, we allow Google Analytics to place cookies on the hard drive of the visitor’s computer or electronic device. Google Analytics is owned by Google Inc. Learn more about Google’s data processing policy here, and about using cookies as part of Analytics here. Technical information on Google Analytics cookies is available here.

You can block your data collection altogether with Google Analytics by installing the add-in in your browser: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Cookie Management

You can decide individually or collectively on whether to accept cookies when you visit our website. You can also set up your browser to let you know about the cookie setting and decide whether to accept or exclude cookies. Each browser varies depending on how it manages the cookie settings. This is described in each browser’s help menu, which explains how you can change cookie settings. Follow the links below depending on your browser:

Internet Explorer
Firefox
Chrome
Safari
Opera

Please note that you must adjust the settings separately for each browser and device you are using. We also inform you that limiting cookies will prevent you from fully using some of our services and will prevent us from improving and personalizing your browsing on our website.
More information about cookies can be found on the websites  www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu.
Alternatively, you can disable third party use of cookies through its related service Network Advertising Initiative.

Detailed analysis of the Cookies we use in this website.
rank-math-option-search-index
persist:hs-beacon-*
wistia-video-progress-*
wpr-show-sidebar
rank-math-option-sitemap-index
persist:hs-beacon-message-*
rank-math-option-general-index
wistia
loglevel
History.store
_ga
mp_*_mixpanel
complianz_policy_id
complianz_consent_status
cmplz_all

Rights of Users

Please contact us by phone, email or email at the addresses listed in the “Introduction” above to exercise your rights under Articles 15 et seq. the GC, i.e. the rights of information, access, correction, deletion (if applicable), restriction of processing or opposition to processing. For example, you can request an updated list of people who have access to your data, obtain confirmation of whether or not we are processing personal data associated with you, check their content, source, correctness, and location (also in relation to any third country), request a copy, request their correction and restrict their processing, even deletion if applicable.

You can always report comments and complain to the Greek Data Protection Authority, Avenue. Kifissia 1-3, GR 115 23, Athens, Telephone Center: + 30-210 6475600 or http://www.dpa.gr/

Opening hours

9am – 8pm everyday

Administration: from 9am till 4pm
Special points: from 10am till 5pm

Call us

+30 6934 134 852

We’re here to help and answer any question you might have

Useful info​

Need More?

Do not hesitate to sent us an email at info@zeuscreta,gr

1 Scroll to Top